loading...

UC.PT

FMUC

Management Team





Director

 
DNVieiraDiretor Duarte Nuno Pessoa Vieira, MD PhD

Deputy Directors

AMSub1

Américo Manuel Costa Figueiredo, MD PhD

Institutional relations, partnerships and internationalization

ICarreiraSub

Isabel Maria Marques Carreira, PhD

Services, Management, Organization and Human Resources

PM2

José Paulo Achando da Silva Moura MD PhD

Teaching and training

HGiraoSub2

Henrique Manuel Paixão dos Santos Girão, Researcher

Scientific research and technological development

Faculty Council

Presidente

Catarina Isabel Neno Resende de Oliveira

External Member

José Alberto Órfão Matos Correia e Vale

Secretary

António Francisco Rosa Gomes Ambrósio

Professors and Researchers

  • José António Pereira da Silva
  • António Manuel Diogo Paiva
  • Ana Teresa Carvalho Martins Corte-Real Gonçalves
  • Júlio Fortunato Marques Soares Leite
  • António Freire Gonçalves
  • João Manuel Paiva Pimentel
  • Ana Paula Pereira Silva Martins

Students (1st, 2nd and 3rd cycles)

  • João Luís Fernandes Lopes Cardoso
  • Vasco Pedro Duarte Quaresma
  • Sara Elisabete Marta de Oliveira de Silva Freitas

Non-Teaching Staff

Miguel Pereira dos Santos

Scientific Council

President

Duarte Nuno Pessoa Vieira

Professors and researchers

  • Manuel de Jesus Antunes
  • José Manuel Borges Nascimento Costa
  • Manuel Amaro de Matos Santos Rosa
  • Carlos Alberto Fontes Ribeiro
  • Fernando Alberto Deométrio Rodrigues Alves Guerra
  • Fernando de Jesus Regateiro
  • Luís Filipe Marreiro Caseiro Alves
  • José Paulo Achando Silva Moura
  • Carlos Manuel Silva Robalo Cordeiro
  • Eunice Virgínia Faria Bidarra Palmeirão Carrilho
  • Isabel Maria Marques Carreira

Research and Development Structures

  • Joaquim Carlos Neto Murta
  • Miguel Sá Sousa Castelo Branco
  • Américo Manuel Costa Figueiredo
  • João José Oliveira Malva

Pedagogic Council

President

Duarte Nuno Pessoa Vieira

Professors
  • Lino Manuel Martins Gonçalves
  • António José Silva Bernardes
  • José Guilherme Rodrigues Lopes Tralhão
  • Isabel Cláudia Masson Poiares Baptista
  • Ana Bela Sarmento Antunes Cruz Ribeiro
  • Maria Manuela Monteiro Grazina
Students (1st, 2nd and 3rd cycle)
  • Filipe Manuel Farto Palavra
  • João Luís Fernandes Lopes Cardoso
  • Hugo Alexandre Silva de Almeida
  • Sara Isabel Santos Albernaz Lopes
  • Fátima Isabel Azevedo de Sousa
  • Catarina Pereira da Silva Pais Rodrigues
  • Diogo João Duarte da Silva