loading...

IIIUC

CEMMPRE - Centre for Mechanical Engineering, Materials and Processes

PhD Researchers

NameResearch Group
Albano Augusto Cavaleiro Rodrigues CarvalhoSurface engineering
Alcides José Sousa Castilho PereiraMining & raw materials
Altino de Jesus Roque LoureiroAdvanced manufacturing systems
Amilcar Lopes RamalhoStructural integrity
Ana Bica Dias OsórioNanomaterials & micromanufacturing
Ana Clotilde Amaral Loureiro da FonsecaBioengineering and polymer synthesis
Ana Dora Rodrigues PontinhaSensors and nanoelectrochemistry
Ana Isabel Costa EscudeiroSurface engineering
Ana Maria Coelho Ferreira de Oliveira BrettSensors and nanoelectrochemistry
Ana Paula Betencourt Martins AmaroStructural integrity
Ana Paula da Fonseca PiedadeBioengineering and polymer synthesis
Ana Paula Kuan Yon ChungMining & raw materials
Ana Paula Rocha DuarteBioengineering and polymer synthesis
Ana Rita Torres dos Santos FarinhaNanomaterials & micromanufacturing
Ana Sofia Figueira RamosNanomaterials & micromanufacturing
Anabela Ribeiro dos Reis de Castro OliveiraMining & raw materials
Ana-Maria Chiorcea PaquimSensors and nanoelectrochemistry
André João Cavaleiro Leitão de CarvalhoNanomaterials & micromanufacturing
Armenio Coimbra SerraBioengineering and polymer synthesis
Belmira NetoAdvanced manufacturing systems
Bruno Miguel Quelhas de Sacadura Cabral TrindadeNanomaterials & micromanufacturing
Carla Isabel Madaleno Gouveia Branco CaridadeSensors and nanoelectrochemistry
Carlos Alberto Silva RibeiroAdvanced manufacturing systems
Carlos Alexandre Bento CapelaStructural integrity
Carlos Miguel Almeida LeitãoAdvanced manufacturing systems
Christophe Ruis Espírito SantoMining & raw materials
Christopher Michael Ashton BrettSensors and nanoelectrochemistry
Cristina Maria da Silva FernandesNanomaterials & micromanufacturing
Cristina Maria Gonçalves Santos LouroSurface engineering
Cristóvão SilvaAdvanced manufacturing systems
Deesy Gomes PintoStructural integrity
Diogo Mariano NetoAdvanced manufacturing systems
Dulce Maria Esteves RodriguesAdvanced manufacturing systems
Fernando Alberto Deometrio Rodrigues Alves GuerraNanomaterials & micromanufacturing
Fernando Antonio Gaspar SimoesNanomaterials & micromanufacturing
Fernando Jorge Ventura AntunesStructural integrity
Filipe Daniel FernandesSurface engineering
Filomena Maria Conceicao VianaNanomaterials & micromanufacturing
Flávia Aparecida de AlmeidaSurface engineering
Irene Sofia Carvalho FerreiraAdvanced manufacturing systems
Ivan Garcia GalvãoAdvanced manufacturing systems
Jaime Batista SantosStructural integrity
Jayanth Babu KarnamSurface engineering
Jeremy Alexandre Louis Coër Advanced manufacturing systems
João Carlos Barbas de OliveiraSurface engineering
Joaquim Norberto Cardoso Pires da SilvaAdvanced manufacturing systems
Joel Nuno Pinto BorgesSurface engineering
Jorge Fernando Jordão CoelhoBioengineering and polymer synthesis
Jorge Manuel Afonso AntunesAdvanced manufacturing systems
Jose Antonio Martins FerreiraStructural integrity
Jose Carlos Magalhaes Duque da FonsecaBioengineering and polymer synthesis
José Domingos Moreira da CostaStructural integrity
Jose Domingos SantosBioengineering and polymer synthesis
José Manuel Martinho LourençoMining & raw materials
José Valdemar Bidarra FernandesAdvanced manufacturing systems
Lou TiejiongStructural integrity
Luís Filipe Malheiros de Freitas FerreiraNanomaterials & micromanufacturing
Luis Filipe Martins MenezesAdvanced manufacturing systems
Luis Filipe Pires BorregoStructural integrity
Luis Jose Proenca de Figueiredo NevesMining & raw materials
Luis Manuel Oliveira SousaMining & raw materials
Madalina Maria BarsanSensors and nanoelectrochemistry
Manuel António Peralta EvaristoSurface engineering
Manuel Fernando Goncalves VieiraNanomaterials & micromanufacturing
Maria António Ferreira de CastroStructural integrity
Maria Ascensao Ferreira Silva LopesBioengineering and polymer synthesis
Maria Augusta NetoStructural integrity
Maria Elisa Preto GomesMining & raw materials
Maria Helena Sousa Soares de Oliveira BragaNanomaterials & micromanufacturing
Maria Isabel Moita PintoNanomaterials & micromanufacturing
Maria Manuela Vinha Guerreiro SilvaMining & raw materials
Maria Teresa Freire VieiraNanomaterials & micromanufacturing
Mariana Emilia GhicaSensors and nanoelectrochemistry
Mário João Simões Ferreira dos SantosStructural integrity
Marta Cristina Cardoso de OliveiraAdvanced manufacturing systems
Milena Maria Nogueira VieiraSurface engineering
Nataliya SakharovaAdvanced manufacturing systems
Nuno Alberto Marques MendesAdvanced manufacturing systems
Nuno Miguel Marques Pereiro RochaBioengineering and polymer synthesis
Paula Andreia Fernandes de SousaBioengineering and polymer synthesis
Paula Maria de Melim e Vasconcelos de Vitorino MoraisMining & raw materials
Paulo Jorge de Campos FavasMining & raw materials
Pedro Alexandre de Almeida do Vale AntunesStructural integrity
Pedro André Dias PratesAdvanced manufacturing systems
Pedro Manuel Gens Azevedo Matos FaiaSurface engineering
Pedro Mariano Simões NetoAdvanced manufacturing systems
Pedro Miguel Gomes NicolauStructural integrity
Prathish K. P.Sensors and nanoelectrochemistry
Ricardo Gil Henriques SerraSurface engineering
Ricardo Jorge da Cunha CarvalhoSensors and nanoelectrochemistry
Ricardo Nuno Madeira Soares BrancoStructural integrity
Rita Susana Rosa BrancoMining & raw materials
Rogerio Augusto da Costa Pereira LealStructural integrity
Romeu Miranda FranciscoMining & raw materials
Rui Jose dos Santos TeixeiraMining & raw materials
Rui Manuel Ferreira LealAdvanced manufacturing systems
Sérgio Manuel Rodrigues LopesStructural integrity
Severino Carlos Bezerra de OliveiraSensors and nanoelectrochemistry
Sónia Luisa dos Santos SimõesNanomaterials & micromanufacturing
Teodor Adrian EnacheSensors and nanoelectrochemistry
Victor Constantin DiculescuSensors and nanoelectrochemistry