loading...

EfS-UC

EMSURE - Energy and Mobility for SUstainable REgions

Research Units and People

Research Units

ADAIAssociation for the Development of Industrial Aerodynamics
CESCentre for Social Studies
CGeoCentre for Geosciences
CISUCCentre for Informatics and Systems of the University of Coimbra
CICC/ITeConsInstitute for Research and Technological Development in Construction Sciences
CIECResearch Centre in Civil Engineering
CIEPQPFChemical Process Engineering and Forest Products Research Centre
GEMFGroup for Monetary and Financial Studies
CMA-IMARMarine and Environmental Research Centre
INESCCInstitute for Systems and Computers Engineering Coimbra
IPCDVSInstitute of Cognitive Psychology, Vocational and Social Development
ISRInstitute of Systems and Robotics

People

PhD HolderR&D UnitNon PhD HolderR&D Unit
Abel Gomes Martins FerreiraCIEPQPF Ana Filipa da Costa Redondo Cancela de AmorimINESCC
Adelino Jorge Lopes Ferreira CIECAna Laura CostaCIEC
Adélio Manuel Rodrigues GasparADAIAna Raquel Gonçalves SoaresINESCC
Alcides José Sousa Castilho PereiraIMARAndreia Melo CarreiroINESCC
Almerindo Domingues FerreiraADAIAntónio Alberto de Faria Bettencourt UC
Álvaro Filipe Peixoto Cardoso de Oliveira GomesINESCCAntónio Luís Pimentel VasconcelosCIEC
Álvaro Jorge da Maia Seco CIECArminda Maria Marques AlmeidaCIEC
Ana Lucia Marto SargentoIPLeiria Ashenafi Aregawi WeldemichaelCIEC
Ana Maria César Bastos Silva CIECCarlos PatrãoISR
Ana Paula Gerardo MachadoCGeocCatarina SerraITeCons
Ana Teresa Vaz Ferreira RamosITeConsDiana Rita Ramos JorgeCIEC
Anabela Salgueiro Narciso Ribeiro CIECDiana Rita Silva LealCIEC
Aníbal Traça de Carvalho AlmeidaISRDiego Alejandro Giménez GaydouCIEC
António Alberto Torres Garcia Portugal CIEPQPF Dulce Helena de Carvalho CoelhoINESCC
António José Barreto TadeuITeConsErica Geraldes CastanheiraADAI
António José Pais AntunesCIECEunice Sandra Gomes de OliveiraINESCC
António Manuel de Oliveira Gomes MartinsINESCCGina Maia Lourenço MatiasITeCons
António Manuel Gameiro LopesADAIInês Daniela Ferreira Cardoso FradeCIEC
António Manuel Mendes RaimundoADAIJoana de Sousa Dias PrataITeCons
António Manuel Portoveda LousaUCJoão Manuel Nogueira Malça de Matos FerreiraADAI
António Rui de Almeida FigueiredoADAIJoão Pedro da Rocha FerreiraGEMF
Armando Luis Dinis Monica OliveiraIPCDVSJoão Pedro SilvaCIEC
Bruno Filipe Lopes dos SantosCIECLauro André RibeiroINESCC
Carla Margarida Saraiva de Oliveira HenriquesINESCCMaria Inês Vieira SimõesITeCons
Carlos Alberto Henggeler de Carvalho AntunesINESCCMarisa FigueiredoCISUC
Carlos José Candido Guerreiro FortunaCESMark Paul Gonçalves SantosCIEC
Carlos Manuel Robalo Lisboa BentoCISUCMarta Alexandra dos Reis LopesINESCC
Cidália Maria Parreira da Costa FonteINESCCMerkebe Getachew DemissieCIEC
Claudino Cristóvão FerreiraCESPaula Alexandra Gonçalves LopesUC
Cristina Maria dos Santos Gaudêncio BaptistaCIEPQPF Paula FonsecaISR
Eduardo Jorge Gonçalves BarataGEMFPedro Esteves ISR
Fausto Miguel Cereja Seixas FreireADAIRicardo Faria ISR
Fernando FerreiraISRRicardo Jorge Gaspar ViegasIPCDVS
Francisco Colunas Pereira da Câmara Pereira CISUCRita Pinheiro GarciaADAI
Gil Rito GonçalvesINESCCSusana MenesesCIEC
Gonçalo Homem de Almeida Rodriguez Correia CIECXiao ChenCIEC
Humberto Manuel Matos JorgeINESCCBolseiro Mestre 1 WP2CIEC
Isabel Maria Almeida Fonseca CIEPQPF Bolseiro Mestre 2 WP2CIEC
Joana Maria Pina Cabral Matos DiasINESCCBolseiro Mestre 3 WP5GEMF
João Manuel Coutinho RodriguesINESCCBolseiro Mestre 4 WP4ADAI
João Paulo Faria de Oliveira e CostaINESCCBolseiro Mestre 5 WP4CIEPQPF 
João Paulo Vargueiro Monteiro de Sá CardielosCESBolseiro Mestre 6 WP4ADAI
Joaquim DelgadoISRBolseiro Mestre 7 WP1INESCC
Jorge Campos da Silva AndréADAIBolseiro Mestre 8 WP3ITeCons
Jorge Manuel dos Santos RochaCIEPQPF Bolseiro Mestre 9 WP1ISR
José António Oliveira BandeirinhaCES  
José António Raimundo Mendes da SilvaITeCons  
José Joaquim da CostaADAI  
José Manuel Baranda Moreira da Silva RibeiroADAI  
José Miguel de Andrade Pina Pereira de OliveiraIPCDVS  
José Paulo Elvas Duarte de AlmeidaINESCC  
Julieta Maria Pires AntónioITeCons  
Lino de Oliveira SantosCIEPQPF   
Luís Adriano Alves de Sousa OliveiraADAI  
Luís José Proença de Figueiredo NevesIMAR  
Luís Manuel Cortesão Godinho ITeCons  
Luís Miguel Cândido DiasINESCC  
Luis Miguel Guilherme da CruzGEMF  
Luís Miguel Pires Neves INESCC  
Manuel Carlos Gameiro da SilvaADAI  
Maria da Graça Videira Sousa CarvalhoCIEPQPF   
Maria Isabel Morais TorresITeCons  
Maria João Teixeira Gomes AlvesINESCC  
Maria Margarida Lopes FigueiredoCIEPQPF   
Maria Rita Vieira MartinsGEMF  
Maria São João Castilho BredaIPCDVS  
Mário Oliveira Quinta FerreiraCGeoc  
Natércia Cristina Pires FernandesCIEPQPF   
Nelson Edgar Viegas RodriguesCGeoc  
Nuno Albino Vieira SimõesITeCons  
Patrícia Pereira da SilvaINESCC  
Paulo Alexandre Lopes de Figueiredo CoelhoCIEC  
Paulo Jorge Marques PeixotoCES  
Paulo Jorge Rodrigues Amado Mendes ITeCons  
Paulo José Gameiro PereirinhaINESCC  
Pedro Gomes Cabral Santarém AndradeCGeoc  
Pedro Manuel Cortesão GodinhoGEMF  
Pedro Manuel Soares MouraISR  
Pedro Miguel Girão Nogueira RamosGEMF  
Ricardo António Lopes MendesADAI  
Ricardo Oliveira de SouzaCISUC  
Rui Paulo Bento Pena dos ReisCGeoc  
Vítor Manuel Bairrada MurtinhoCES  
Cientista convidado com bolsa 1Invited  
Cientista convidado com bolsa 2Invited  
Bolseiro pos-doc 1 WP2 (PhD #2)CIEC  
WP4 (PhD #5)CIEPQPF   
WP1 (PhD # 1)INESCC  
Bolseiro pos-doc 2 WP3 (PhD #3)ITeCons  
Bolseiro pos-doc 3 WP3/WP4 (PhD #4)ADAI